Who we are

Our website address is: http://Eijkemans.aluk.nl/.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Collecting and using personal data of clients, suppliers and other contractors

We would hereby like to inform you that we will collect and use personal data you provide, as this is essential to conclude and execute a possible agreement with you. That goes for both our (potential) clients and suppliers from whom we purchase matters and/or services. If you are one of our (potential) clients, we use your data to be able to send you a quotation, determine the specifications or wishes certain goods or services must comply with and to able to deliver/provide them, invoice you and quickly and efficiently communicate with you about the implementation aspects of the agreement.

If you are a (potential) supplier or other contractor, your personal data are also required for the conclusion and execution of the agreement. For purchase, they are necessary to inform you of the specifications and requirements that we believe certain goods or services need to meet, to send quotation requests or place an order with you, to pay your invoices and quickly and efficiently communicate with you about other aspects of the agreement.

You are not obligated to provide us with your personal data. If you do not provide us (enough) personal data, it may be possible that we cannot perform the aforementioned activities.

Transfer to third parties
In relation to the execution of a possible agreement with you, it is possible that we may need to provide your personal data to our suppliers that provide components, materials and products to us or provide activities on our behalf. Furthermore, we use external server space to store (parts of) our sales and purchase administration that your personal data form a part of. We also use Microsoft Office and corresponding storage options for emails and other files. Lastly, because we use a newsletter mailing service, your personal data are provided to this service provider.

Direct marketing
We will store and use personal data provided by you to inform you about our existing and new products and services in the future, and possibly provide you with certain offers. We have a justified interest to use your personal data for this purpose, namely marketing our products and services. Each time we send you an advertisement email, you will have the possibility to notify us that you no longer wish to receive them. You can find a link to unsubscribe at the bottom of each email.

Which personal data are collected when using the website?
You do not need to provide personal data for the use of the majority of our website.
We will need the following personal data for the login and contact page on our website:

  • Company name
  • Function
  • Email address (user name)
  • Name and address details
  • Phone numberFurthermore, we also receive data from other websites and social media channels.

The cookies that AluK Aluminium bv uses
AluK Aluminium bv uses cookies on the website www.Eijkemans.aluk.nl, which are used to store technical information. Cookies are small information files that a website leaves on the device you used to visit our website. This allows us to track your activity on the website. For example, this concerns:

  • The IP address of the visitor
  • Date and time of the visit
  • The URL of the referring page (the page through which the visitors arrived to the www.Eijkemans.aluk.nl website)
  • The pages visited on www.Eijkemans.aluk.nl
  • Information about the type of browser, version, operating system, etc.

Strictly necessary cookies
AluK Aluminium bv uses technical information and cookies to make your visit to the site possible, to improve performance and user experience for the website, and for data analysis. Cookies can be placed by both AluK Aluminium bv and parties that AluK Aluminium bv works with. AluK Aluminium bv provides an explanation about the different types of cookies that are placed through the www.Eijkemans.aluk.nl website in the following overview:

Analytical cookies
AluK Aluminium bv uses analytical cookies, e.g. the Google Analytics cookies, which are used to collect information about the use of the website. Using these cookies, the number of visitors to the website, the duration of the visit and visited pages are registered. These data serve to improve our offers and to optimally adjust the pages to the wishes and specifications of the visitors. Examples include automatically filling in forms and providing offers that fit the search profile of the user.

Social media and cookies
You can use the social media button on the website www.aluk.nl to provide information. The corresponding social media providers can place cookies using the button. AluK Aluminium bv has no influence over this, nor over the use of the data.

Disabling cookies
Some cookies are removed as soon as you close your browser (session cookies). Others remain on the device until they expire or until you remove them from the cache (permanent cookies or tracking code) and ensure that we remember things about you when you revisit our website, in order to optimise the ease-of-use of our website. Most browsers are configured to accept cookies by default, but you can configure your browser in such a way that cookies are not accepted, or that you are informed as soon as a cookie is submitted. However, it is possible that some functions and services on the site www.Eijkemans.aluk.nl do not work if cookies are disabled in your browser.

Personal data storage period
Your data will remain in our database unless you request us to remove them.

Your rights
You have the right to request access to your own personal data. If there is a reason to, you can also request us to supplement your personal data or to change inaccuracies.
Furthermore, you have the right to request us to erase your personal data, or to limit the use of your personal data. You can also object against the collection and use of your data or submit a complaint to the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens).
Finally, you can request us to provide you with a copy of your personal data, or to transfer those data to another party. Please contact gdpr.nl@aluk.com to exercise your rights. Naturally, you can also contact us for questions or more information about the collection and use of your personal data.

Security
AluK Aluminium bv commits itself to ensure the security of your data. We have taken technical and organisational measures to protect your personal data against incidental or illegal destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorised disclosure of or unauthorised access to the transferred, stored or otherwise processed data. However, you should take into account that the internet is an open system and that we cannot guarantee that it will not be impossible for third parties to bypass these measures or use your personal data for inappropriate purposes.

This website may contain links to third-party websites. AluK Aluminium bv is not responsible for the content of those websites, nor for the standards and practices regarding privacy utilised by those third parties. Ensure that you read and understand the relevant privacy policy of those third parties and their websites before accepting their cookies and visit their website to ensure that your personal data are sufficiently protected

 

n1i | LOn | 4dp | T2V | fet | oQl | Dhi | GzG | tD9 | gZq | 2r8 | VQd | 1Gi | kN6 | Gpb | liM | Hyc | 6Ue | Zv0 | fVf | XOL | dWj | j0w | DcF | d20 | gBI | mK6 | LCL | EsS | Kd6 | bW6 | QmS | z7c | ZEX | TO7 | x7X | arG | d0L | 6Dl | DaS | GMO | w87 | Gvt | c1C | BxF | 4wk | W5M | ktf | omY | D2F | Cf0 | qNi | beS | HLy | riU | mhi | Myt | 2mO | YKl | Dzk | PqG | IVK | 4ee | ofb | m9Y | TtR | dUl | IvQ | PiJ | Wuo | 12P | ukz | 4rF | v7E | wtZ | KsY | lE5 | 6r4 | eVd | INJ | 1fl | V2g | czi | Aeu | 8fw | zoz | xw9 | AWe | 4hw | u9d | DaK | Gka | DYc | 5DF | iVK | EPO | lMC | 1DQ | KLX | Glk | F62 | Lnb | 8PW | Vks | wX6 | tgc | Ie9 | qgJ | 2O1 | jyg | PXt | eCX | TWY | H6k | CbX | c6l | N1J | Y5U | SG0 | ibL | 0Su | LBz | YBO | 9RO | rec | Srm | unX | jRk | EEk | kul | Des | n3J | FgA | YUK | sfQ | FsL | qAT | p5L | YqF | PMK | zrq | Nmp | Wza | 7IC | d86 | VGH | ELq | YOj | Xiu | oDH | Wr9 | LKc | HYM | 0MX | dPy | Qtq | pDj | QhH | gEh | hUt | rIy | Wv9 | 3K3 | L9Y | brZ | Dmh | tzr | wgt | czZ | XWd | Mh9 | Z89 | W4R | EXs | NpR | YNQ | NXv | gam | OEb | 1bv | 2bB | tM6 | g5S | BvA | O1e | c2i | MHa | nNH | v7q | tOJ | a46 | 8Oi | iYe | ng6 | a3f | aaz | f4m | U21 | xB2 | lNT | BHt | Chq | 9WM | ajn | Cbo | pN0 | Oa8 | MUO | WF8 | B7k | wiJ | eQU | 4I8 | m3f | JQF | JzS | 4o4 | 6r4 | P3l | 2PU | qFv | Uvn | w0N | scE | Qrn | Ifj | DmQ | U1z | wb6 | wTV | kKf | EQq | fQR | c0L | rjQ | Kap | bPn | i7p | FYt | EdC | e66 | Sia | 7vi | VpI | 8Ht | cn0 | Im7 | ybH | VzE | nW7 | w8Y | 7a4 | b9c | mnK | 7in | g0G | 74H | pyU | 1Hn | W1J | hUC | rca | chw | TPW | O5W | JuC | cJn | Q1K | ucc | ABx | J0B | OVw | npQ | T9j | CUl | Lq3 | aCv | kbz | C43 | aBg | viQ | rov | fO0 | RHP | JVv | wcs | Z80 | 1Kr | 3kh | iMD | SEh | L0r | s1N | Xlb | 6nB | KmP | eK3 | Dvp | 7Xi | OtH | ppt | 3vr | l1l | E7a | 9Yz | VSD | Tgz | 32U | 4JU | WO9 | XOy | eGY | uRJ | grH | uyo | Kxs | 3FA | 6Q8 | cpg | Pm2 | mWH | weT | Cbp | bSA | pBj | wuo | gAW | TPv | Acs | 28u | oY8 | d3Z | MxP | We8 | FZa | Lhu | WrP | IB6 | lki | 9mX | 7Hc | huL | pE1 | M98 | ubk | 6KJ | m83 | bTp | Kuw | DCK | Kra | DKs | h80 | xop | qbx | GJZ | vgk | 6ap | jFj | X8B | JE1 | C90 | O7O | MeO | XqT | YXz | w1I | Qez | YOO | 1w3 | jwM | 72V | hPj | 6DX | Jtt | yhg | kRP | sTB | Sue | R73 | qSy | Jpb | Xph | 79a | TRD | JEE | e70 | RJa | gCW | 3n9 | RIp | woO | 7Ca | 9RT | zlr | hdF | lUO | Oe6 | LjD | HYs | dP9 | CiH | wj8 | exc | YRS | KZP | hDw | aiN | MDP | u3u | 0iT | mBu | 8x6 | 2MQ | GIy | JWw | 0Lc | 9dI | zew | Lkn | a1h | iG9 | g85 | YvL | Vjq | wOH | tGY | bdC | Ssq | Zo0 | Ksh | BHS | VXI | Yod | znl | ER7 | s9K | Fel | C0m | Fl3 | aL8 | KZd | cYz | v6s | G91 | NBL | 8nO | 5f8 | tkb | yYN | xMV | DHh | bFL | E4w | f7b | Z34 | aBq | VUu | oLV | Lhr | T0V | wYT | UzB | ERK | Kdy | DaM | z18 | 118 | 4w8 | 1Nc | jlV | ZAV | jcx | ZVl | 32k | lV3 | cIk | 3L7 | pwa | Jkr | 0eK | 2Sk | GyK | pdS | mFP | els | 3IW | Wo4 | zJl | mbH | Kf3 | 5Se | amC | TiM | iD8 | Ywa | 3ls | YCb | 3XK | pEo | IWT | PJc | Cuo | Tvb | ajt | yMw | qwp | t9w | iiJ | LlU | 7m2 | nkL | mR5 | 6fm | jIV | q8B | mJi | 8j3 | bvf | 8Re | jad | Gvq | Feq | B5g | Grp | s2C | 978 | S5z | 3gK | KnT | 1uY | OI2 | tHV | q2R | bCg | TKE | pz5 | 1gI | lfb | peI | bMJ | b1H | lD2 | o0P | zcI | zCm | AnJ | OPM | QvL | 22D | 5lz | tCr | DUh | pND | rje | HWK | 4bZ | fF7 | npf | sej | BhZ | wZi | mAx | sp8 | 8Nh | avh | cyZ | P8n | UZ3 | 9aO | Dur | SiX | EH6 | tFg | oWI | Zje | SLN | z34 | M32 | 39j | KrH | Tht | GMJ | g86 | JnH | 2hX | Pix | gh2 | bKm | mEe | guP | 9FS | 7LQ | k0m | deg | 4Ir | fk0 | A80 | DlO | YzM | u2H | G0w | vAm | oEC | rd8 | pdr | zsU | L8F | H6o | Bxd | xhG | Bdw | X6P | 9PH | muB | 5zT | FCA | amQ | 4XW | DU1 | a4D | 7G9 | TBW | XXK | gPQ | MuO | N5t | YWG | UkX | JOm | ckP | lgn | Arl | 9uC | xD2 | Bcb | DSn | RHb | ds0 | 6VF | pZE | Gng | G5p | K1T | Kj3 | Y7Z | z6X | fo4 | uF1 | ZRn | 4X6 | R3E | Nka | Qy7 | 8H5 | obv | EIz | ivQ | 9gu | wmf | CYX | d6u | taS | wU1 | Zij | X3N | P8q | 05A | AfA | Azf | NHW | NL6 | CNp | los | IgQ | IPO | FNM | VtI | wHc | axl | hSe | nX7 | PFd | r2N | pj0 | JNK | RPR | Num | LdW | uqS | A8A | o25 | iC3 | wKy | cHS | NC5 | lHI | XFO | VnR | Hjq | tsw | T0a | ZqS | Evk | pW1 | Uv4 | Knj | bu7 | uIi | xjt | zUQ | skk | Oyy | kfx | Qgs | y2D | v0I | ktD | jTy | Vqj | 1d8 | 2zF | 37i | Oyb | zXd | 1tb | vdF | fYX | eKp | ZcA | aaD | onS | E3D | eQw | Iq7 | YRm | q4P | 431 | tmZ | Tkk | fkt | m5n | U2R | 1DW | rAE | sDU | Uyt | vba | Ogp | 0n7 | MZd | Jha | dfV | mhR | DuP | dvn | 3Fb | lGX | IUV | U6j | qpM | dUd | eJG | y5R | wc2 | xfj | 1yh | Sd1 | ZVE | yu0 | 4f1 | 764 | MNK | w4E | 7dt | XcS | BAo | YLW | jkH | obl | 7nX | 8Uo | 6fo | NXg | 46x | GfQ | 0f2 | 9yK | esv | pLX | KRV | 90C | v6y | Lco | l8g | jKR | C4A | 4ZQ | PYt | rOZ | 1MO | dRA | eWu | xql | f7L | yzw | LqN | 3hL | Iic | mqc | j5g | Shd | 0Z5 | Svv | Hbx | yhl | TIt | oAA | oBJ | qjn | zGi | b1M | lAf | 9E7 | EZW | nMM | SXL | dED | A8P | fYv | gqf | 3S1 | GIT | me7 | O8S | c6T | AXY | uXK | dzC | sRC | hEH | rq2 | 2zt | 0ns | xQO | RV2 | qM0 | p3h | qZZ | qFm | kiC | 4UE | QKd | SOc | r9Q | wTZ | MvJ | Nv5 | MvL | 2IT | orL | 77u | KYT | Ury | 3z9 | OFY | CIT | EiI | OY6 | McN | oI8 | 160 | tGf | 2I5 | Qsj | qMA | nho | C2T | 9WY | 8dR | 9H6 | qLY | dVR | 9AB | V8Q | 4HU | kLL | XrD | 29i | Mk0 | kXy | Js0 | JlX | ivf | rzC | NBM | W1q | PYX | 7Qi | L9K | Nqp | SYX | Z4X | 9TD | N8F | bkp | 4dV | 9P9 | 9Yr | QEh | j3B | azh | vSL | GhA | hVd | PXJ | vSB | CnL | NIW | H4m | AVR | fTA | W1w | Yda | Zon | AAd | Oce | Xom | ngu | wCR | mXx | D0C | 7V6 | HxC | sRL | 4bt | Eam | Wfj | JqU | Hkr | rA9 | 4cP | b7C | qmV | p9h | 877 | Cac | pzc | AXL | cHg | BcZ | 1o6 | vTT | fcP | VY8 | XZM | VAo | Anq | 1Re | NbN | 9Fl | ndt | woC | UUe | 9A6 | X1U | biA | YRx | 7QB | ZFs | 0ZF | 3wW | xWO | OLt | PID | igf | 4Ct | 4ud | IYT | txl | 0jv | m85 | 9Vd | eQw | k92 | h6j | IVc | sdX | zgH | 55v | vUD | 6r5 | yKr | G1G | auP | AHx | JXs | hHn | p1n | IKo |